Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Imperator-Film Co. GmbH, Berlin is not on record. a German Produktion, known for Das verrückte Hotelzimmer (1918), Vom Freudenhaus in die Ehe (1919), Die Ägyptische Tänzerin (1916), Imperator-Film Co. GmbH, Berlin's first movie on record is from 1913. His last motion picture on file dates from 1920.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1920: Die Eidechse (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser, Margit Barnay, Joseph Sieger,
1919: Vom Freudenhaus in die Ehe (Production),
1919: Kinder der Liebe - 2. Teil (Production: N° 66), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Margit Barnay, Walter Wolffgram, Vera Bernard,
1919: (Production), Directed by Richard Kühle, with Walter Bartholomé, Ilse Strauch, Wanda Bernard,
1919: (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser, Gerda Frey, Paul Rainer,
1919: (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser,
1919: (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser,
1919: (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser,
1919: (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Eduard Rothauser,
1918: Das verrückte Hotelzimmer (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer,
1918: Das Goldtal (Production: N° 58), Directed by N. N., with Mogens Enger,
1918: Kinder der Liebe - 1. Teil (Production: N° 60), Directed by Mogens Enger, Siegfried Dessauer, with Charlotte Böcklin, Margit Barnay, ,
1918: Der eiserne Käfig (Production: N° 50), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Mogens Enger,
1918: Der Fakir (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Mogens Enger,
1918: Der Schuldschein des Pandola (Production: N° 56), Directed by Mogens Enger, with Clemens Kaufung, Marga Köhler, Mogens Enger,
1918: Falsches Geld (Production: N° 49), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, Kurt Matull, with Mogens Enger, Hans Ahrens, ,
1918: Elly studiert die soziale Frage (Production: N° 54), Directed by N. N.,
1918: Der König der Nacht (Production: N0 43), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Hermann Seldeneck, , ,
1917: Wenn frei das Meer für deutsche Fahrt (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Nils Chrisander, , Max Ruhbeck,
1917: Der flammende Kreis (Production: N° 250 (??)), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Mogens Enger,
1917: Ben Kabara, der japanische Messerwerfer (Production: N° 39), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Mogens Enger, ,
1917: Das Geheimnis der Wetterfahne (Production: N° 40), Directed by Kurt Matull, with Mogens Enger, , Victor Janson,
1917: Die Spur im Schnee (Production: N° 37), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, Kurt Matull, with Mogens Enger, , Hanne Brinkmann,
1917: Tresorfach Nummer einundzwanzig (Production: N° 3), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Nils Chrisander,
1917: Hoch klingt das Lied vom U-Boot-Mann (Production), Directed by Kurt Matull, with Wilhelm Diegelmann, Mogens Enger, Fritz Schulz,
1916: Wege, die ins Dunkle führen (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Nils Chrisander, Heinrich Gärtner, ,
1916: Stolz weht die Flagge schwarz-weiss-rot (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Fritz Schulz, Lotte Erol, Victor Colani,
1916: Der Waldbrand (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Lola Salten, Rolf Brunner, Harry Lamberts-Paulsen,
1916: Zwischen halb elf und elf (Production: N° 1), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Esther Carena, , ,
1916: Das Geständnis der Olga Orginska (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Nils Chrisander, Magnus Stifter,
1916: Die Ägyptische Tänzerin (Production: (--??--)), Directed by N. N., with ,
1916: Aus dem Leben gestrichen (Production: N° 35), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Nils Chrisander, Lotte Erol, Hermann Seldeneck,
1915: Satan Opium (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Lupu Pick, Kurt Brenkendorf, Lotte Erol,
1915: Um 500 000 Mark (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Kurt Brenkendorf,
1915: Die süsse Nelly (Production: N° 23), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Helene Voss,
1915: Im Banne fremden Willens (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, with Tatjana Irrah, Ferdinand Robert, Max Adalbert,
1915: Im Feuer der Schiffskanonen (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Walter Wassermann, Traute Carlsen, Rolf Müller,
1915: Myrthe und Schwert (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Kitty Aschenbach,
1914: Das Riesenprojekt (Production), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer, Kurt Matull, with Eduard Rothauser, Sybil Smolowa, Magnus Stifter,
1914: Im Schützengraben (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, with Otto Reinwald, Traute Carlsen, Theodor Loos,
1914: Goldene Herzen in eiserner Zeit (Production), Directed by Walter Schmidthässler, Gerhard Dammann, with Hanni Reinwald, , Hermann Seldeneck,
1914: Das verräterische Wasserzeichen (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1914: Kurier der Bank (Production), Directed by N. N.,
1914: Die Stadt der Verschwundenen (Production: N° 12), Directed by Siegfried Dessauer,
1914: Und das Licht erlosch (Production), Directed by Fritz Bernhardt, with Eduard Rothauser, Friedrich Forberg, Beatrice Altenhofer,
1914: Angeline, die Geschichte einer Frau (Production: N° 6), Directed by Fritz Bernhardt, with Olga Limburg, ,
1913: Der Mann ohne Arme (Production), Directed by Fritz Bernhardt, with , Ilse Oeser, Friedrich Forberg,
1913: Wer hebt den Stein? (Life's Temptations) (Production: N° 5), Directed by Fritz Bernhardt, with Mia May, Eduard Rothauser,
1913: Blau-weisse Steine (Diamonds of Destiny, The Diamonds of Destiny; or, a Scented Clue) (Production: N° 2), Directed by Fritz Bernhardt, with Margot Burg,
1913: Das Gewissen (Production), Directed by N. N., with ,